Credit and Grant Management Program Management Board Meeting was held
Today, on February 23, the regular meeting of the Governing Board of Credit and Grant Funds provided by foreign countries and international lending organizations took place in the system of the RA Ministry of Energy infrastructures and Natural Resources, which was chaired by the Minister, the Chairman of the Board Ashot Manukyan.
The first issue on the agenda was the information on the implementation of the recommendations given in the previous session. Presented and approved by credit and grant projects in 2017. annual budgets reports, as well as credit and grant programs for 2018 cost estimates.
A number of issues related to the extension of the project life of the second block of the Armenian Nuclear Power Plant were also discussed, which specifically relate to applications for the selection of service providers within the framework of the project, to approve the results of the selection process of the service provider and the draft supplementary agreements.
The meeting also touched upon a number of organizational issues, in which relevant recommendations were given.