The process of work carried out by the Chinese company was discussed
RA Minister of Energy infrastructures and Natural Resources Ashot Manukyan received on August 22 a delegation of Chinese Xia Electrical Engineering Company, headed by Director General of the Company Jang Yamen.
During the meeting they discussed issues related to the implementation of the with the support of the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development  "Electricity Supply Relief Program" Vanadzor-1 ", as well as the "Electricity Transmission Network Improvement" program of the "Ashnak" substations the reconstruction works and timetable.
The Contractor of "Vanadzor-1" and "Ashnak" substations has thanked the Minister for confidence and stressed that they will do their best for timely and quality to carry out.
Minister Ashot Manukyan noted that Xia Electrical Engineering Company considers a reliable partner, stressing that the meeting is an impetus for deepening and strengthening cooperation.
The director of the company assured that quality service is a priority for them and expressed hope that further cooperation with the Armenian side will continue.